Honorees – A-E

Jerry Apps

Jerry Apps

UW-Madison Professor and UW-Extension Historian

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about Jerry


 

Jim Barthel

James “Jim” Barthel

Green and Winnebago County 4-H & Youth Educator

Inducted in 2014

 

Read more about Jim


Baum_Jeanne-for-web

Jeanne Baum

Outagamie County 4-H Educator

Inducted in 2015

Read more about Jeanne


Benoit_Edward-Jr-for-web

Edward “Eddie” A. Benoit, Jr.

Milwaukee County 4-H Volunteer

Inducted in 2014

 

Read more about Eddie


 

Thomas L. Bewick

Thomas L. Bewick

First Wisconsin State 4-H Program Leader

In Memoriam

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about Thomas


 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Walter L. Bible

Founding Father, Sauk County 4-H
In Memoriam
Inducted 2017

 

Read more about Dr. Bible


 

Joy Bickford

Joy Bickford

Grant County 4-H Volunteer

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about Joy


 

Sid Bjorkman

Sidney “Sid” Bjorkman

Polk County 4-H Agent

In Memoriam

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about Sid


 

Roger Boehlke

Roger Boehlke

Ozaukee County 4-H Volunteer

Inducted 2015

 

Read more about Roger


 

Lois and Don Booth

Donald & Lois Booth

Lafayette County 4-H Volunteers

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about Donald and Lois


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wayne L. Brabender

State 4-H Learning Resources Coordinator

Inducted 2017

 

Read more about Wayne


 

Art Brehm

Arthur W. “Art” Brehm

Dodge County 4-H Agent

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about Art


 

John Brunnquell

John Brunnquell

Wisconsin 4-H Foundation

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about John


 

 

 

 

 

Janice L. Bublitz

Ozaukee County 4-H Volunteer Leader

In Memorian

Inducted in 2017

 

Read more about Janice


 

Dennis Buege

Dr. Dennis R. Buege

UW-Extension Meats Specialist

In Memoriam

Inducted 2015

 

Read more about Dennis


 

buelke-schroeder_kay 

Kay Buelke Schroeder

Ozaukee County 4-H Agent

Inducted 2016

 

Read more about Kay


 

Romelle Bymers

Romelle Bymers

Wood County 4-H Volunteer

Inducted in 2014

 

Read More about Romelle


 

Roland Cavil

Roland “Rollie” Cavil

Brown County 4-H Volunteer

Inducted in 2014

 

Read more about Rollie


 

Gale Childs

Gale Childs

Crawford County 4-H Volunteer

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about Gale


 

JA Craig

Joseph A. “J.A.” Craig

Father of 4-H Clubs in Rock County

In Memoriam

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about J.A.


 

 

 

 

 

Scott Craven

UW-Extension Wildlife Ecology Specialist

Inducted 2017

 

Read more about Scott


James W. Crowley

Dr. James “Doc Jim” W. Crowley

UW-Extension Dairy Specialist

In Memoriam

Inducted in 2014

 

Read more about Doc Jim


 

 

 

 

Rick and Peggy Daluge

Wisconsin 4-H Foundation Supporters

Inducted in 2017

 

Read more about Rick and Peggy


Betty Davies

Elizabeth “Betty” Davies

Wisconsin 4-H Specialist

In Memoriam

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about Betty


 

Dickson_Dave-for-web

David P. “Dr. Dave” Dickson

UW-Madison Professor of Dairy Science & UW-Extension 4-H Specialist

In Memoriam

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about Dave


 

Don Dukerschein

Don Dukerschein

Chippewa County 4-H Agent

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about Don


 

Eileen Eberle

Eileen Eberle

Sauk County 4-H Volunteer

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about Eileen


 

Marilyn Ebert

Marilyn Ebert

Shawano County 4-H Volunteer

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about Marilyn


 

Geraine Eisentraut

Geraine Eisentraut

Waupaca County 4-H Volunteer

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about Geraine


 

Eugene Erichsen

Eugene Erichsen

Kewaunee County 4-H Volunteer

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about Eugene


 

 

etta_judy

Judy Etta

Washington County 4-H Volunteer

Inducted 2016

 

Read more about Judy


 

Norman Everson

Norman “Norm” Everson

Wisconsin 4-H Specialist

In Memoriam

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about Norm


 

Everts_Jim-for-web

James “Jim” Everts

Wisconsin 4-H Program Leader

Inducted 2014

 

Read more about Jim